championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

2014 New England Prep School Championships

Division I

boys girls

1. Andover (442 points)

2. Suffield (341 points)

3. Deerfield (331 points)

1. Suffield (393 points)

2. Andover (279 points)

3. Hopkins (242 points)

Babcock award
Quinn Smith (Deerfield)
Robertson award
Amy Zhao (Andover)
Swimming and Diving Prelims Saturday, March 1 @ Hotchkiss
Swimming and Diving Finals Sunday, March 2 @ Hotchkiss

Division II

boys girls

1. Kent (370 points)

2. Kingswood-Oxford (330 points)

3. Worcester (274 points)

1. Dana Hall (340 points)

2. Kingswood-Oxford (323 points)

3. St George's (314 points)

Babcock award
Matt Luther (Kingswood-Oxford)
Robertson award
Abby Benkert (Dana Hall)
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) Wednesday, February 26 @ Westminster
  • 1:00 pm: open warm-up
  • 2:00 pm: girls only warm-up
  • 2:30 pm: girls contest (11 dives)
  • 4:00 pm (or conclusion of girls contest): boys warm-up
  • 4:45 pm: boys contest (11 dives)
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 1 @ Westminster

Division III

boys girls

1. Moses Brown (333 points)

2. Berwick (307 points)

3. Canterbury (279 points)

1. Canterbury (310.5 points)

2. Hamden Hall (301.5 points)

3. Berwick (241 points)

Babcock award
Matt Dulmaine (Eaglebrook)
Robertson award
Isabel Reis (Berwick)
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) Friday, February 28 @ Canterbury Schools
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 1 @ Canterbury School
entry deadlines (all three divisions)
Monday, February 17, 2014 @ 2 pm Team entries and fees, including diving sheets
Wednesday, February 26, 2014 @ 1 pm Deadline for scratches
Monday, February 24, 2014 Updated entry times (no additional times or entries)