Small curtis1
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small p1010384
dual meet
V
12/8/17
Pingree 52
Winsor 102
dual meet
V
12/9/17
Loomis 68
Andover 118
dual meet
V
12/1/17
Berwick 92
Winsor 78
dual meet
V
12/9/17
Loomis 69
Andover 116
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Dexter 45
Berwick 49
dual meet
V
12/7/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Dexter 50
Berwick 44
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Loomis 101

2015 New England Prep School Championships

Division I

boys girls
1. Deerfield (370 points)
2. Suffield (320 points)
3. Andover (314 points)
1. Suffield (344 points)
2. Choate (287 points)
3. Andover (259 points)
Babcock award
Matthew Hrabchak '15 (Deerfield)
Robertson award
Erin Earley '17 (Hopkins)
D.I schedule
Date and location Times Events

swimming

Friday, March 6, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
4:30pm - 6:00pm Elm Street Dining Hall
5:30pm - 8:00pm Open pool
Saturday, March 7, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
8:30am - 11:30am Elm Street Dining Hall
9:30am - 11:45am Swimming warm-up
12:00pm - ~3:30pm Swimming prelims
4:30pm - 6:00pm Elm Street Dining Hall
Sunday, March 8, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
9:00am - 11:00am Elm Street Dining Hall
click for detailed timeline 9:30am - 11:50am Swimming warm-up
12:00pm - ~4:30pm Swimming finals (with relays)

Division II

boys girls
1. Kent (366 points)
2. K-O (335 points)
3. St George (281 points)
1. Dana Hall (373 points)
2. Williston (336 points)
3. St George (300 points)
Babcock award
Kevin Lagasse (Worcester)
Robertson award
Abby Benkert (Dana Hall)
D.II schedule
events date and location
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ Roger Williams University
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) (see above) Wednesday, March 4, 2015 @ Suffield Academy

Division III

boys girls
1. Avon Old Farms (308 points)
2. Moses Brown (288 points)
3. Canterbury (287 points)
1. Berwick (351 points)
2. Hamden Hall (267 points)
3. Canterbury (262 points)
Babcock award
Parker Ward '17 (Hyde)
Robertson award
Isabel Reis '15 (Berwick)
D.III schedule
events date and location
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ Canterbury
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) (see above) Wednesday, March 4, 2015 @ Suffield Academy

Diving (all three divisions)

Diving schedule
Date and location Times Events

diving (all three divisions)

Wednesday, March 4, 2015
@ Suffield
9:30amgirls check in
click for detailed schedule 9:45am – 11:15amgirls warm-up
11:15amgirls diving begins (all three divisions)
~3:30pmgirls diving ends
~3:30pmboys warm-up (or immediately following girls finals)
~4:45pmboys diving begins (all three divisions)
~7:00pmboys diving ends
entry deadlines (all divisions)
Monday, February 23 @ 2pm Team fees, swimming entries
Wednesday, February 25 Diving entries email to referee
Monday, March 2 @ 1pm Deadline for scratches
tba Updated entry times (no additional times or entries)