Small 1123803221 a5wym ti
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small p1010371
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 417
2. Hamden 369
3. Avon 346
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 419.5
2. Wilbraham 260
3. Berwick 233
championship
V
2018-02-24
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Dana Hall 497
2. Winsor 476
3. Berwick 363
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Porter's 441
2. Williston 394.5
3. Westminster 289.5
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Westminster 352
2. Kent 329
3. Williston 327
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 409.5
2. Andover 278
3. Deerfield 228
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 472
2. Brunswick 378
3. Exeter 298
championship
V
2019-02-23
EIL Invitational
1. Berwick 538
2. Bancroft 253
3. Landmark 218
championship
V
2019-02-23
EIL Championships
1. Winsor 539
2. Dana Hall 473
3. Berwick 305
championship
V
2019-02-23
Fairchester League Championships
1. Hopkins 530.5
2. Greenwich 487
3. Sacred Heart 417.5
championship
V
2019-02-23
Founders League Championship
1. Hotchkiss 446.5
2. Choate 415.5
3. Porter's 410
championship
V
2019-02-23
Founders League Championship
1. Loomis 556.5
2. Choate 382
3. Hotchkiss 322.5

2015 New England Prep School Championships

Division I

boys girls
1. Deerfield (370 points)
2. Suffield (320 points)
3. Andover (314 points)
1. Suffield (344 points)
2. Choate (287 points)
3. Andover (259 points)
Babcock award
Matthew Hrabchak '15 (Deerfield)
Robertson award
Erin Earley '17 (Hopkins)
D.I schedule
Date and location Times Events

swimming

Friday, March 6, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
4:30pm - 6:00pm Elm Street Dining Hall
5:30pm - 8:00pm Open pool
Saturday, March 7, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
8:30am - 11:30am Elm Street Dining Hall
9:30am - 11:45am Swimming warm-up
12:00pm - ~3:30pm Swimming prelims
4:30pm - 6:00pm Elm Street Dining Hall
Sunday, March 8, 2015
@ Phillips Exeter
9:00am - 11:00am Elm Street Dining Hall
click for detailed timeline 9:30am - 11:50am Swimming warm-up
12:00pm - ~4:30pm Swimming finals (with relays)

Division II

boys girls
1. Kent (366 points)
2. K-O (335 points)
3. St George (281 points)
1. Dana Hall (373 points)
2. Williston (336 points)
3. St George (300 points)
Babcock award
Kevin Lagasse (Worcester)
Robertson award
Abby Benkert (Dana Hall)
D.II schedule
events date and location
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ Roger Williams University
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) (see above) Wednesday, March 4, 2015 @ Suffield Academy

Division III

boys girls
1. Avon Old Farms (308 points)
2. Moses Brown (288 points)
3. Canterbury (287 points)
1. Berwick (351 points)
2. Hamden Hall (267 points)
3. Canterbury (262 points)
Babcock award
Parker Ward '17 (Hyde)
Robertson award
Isabel Reis '15 (Berwick)
D.III schedule
events date and location
Swimming Prelims and Finals Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ Canterbury
Diving Prelims and Finals (11 dives) (see above) Wednesday, March 4, 2015 @ Suffield Academy

Diving (all three divisions)

Diving schedule
Date and location Times Events

diving (all three divisions)

Wednesday, March 4, 2015
@ Suffield
9:30amgirls check in
click for detailed schedule 9:45am – 11:15amgirls warm-up
11:15amgirls diving begins (all three divisions)
~3:30pmgirls diving ends
~3:30pmboys warm-up (or immediately following girls finals)
~4:45pmboys diving begins (all three divisions)
~7:00pmboys diving ends
entry deadlines (all divisions)
Monday, February 23 @ 2pm Team fees, swimming entries
Wednesday, February 25 Diving entries email to referee
Monday, March 2 @ 1pm Deadline for scratches
tba Updated entry times (no additional times or entries)