Small 1123808471 bhwgx ti
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small p1010372
dual meet
V
12/8/17
Pingree 52
Winsor 102
dual meet
V
12/9/17
Loomis 68
Andover 118
dual meet
V
12/1/17
Berwick 92
Winsor 78
dual meet
V
12/9/17
Loomis 69
Andover 116
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Dexter 45
Berwick 49
dual meet
V
12/7/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Dexter 50
Berwick 44
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
dual meet
V
12/6/17
Loomis 101

2017 New England Prep School Championships

D.I Swimming

boys
1. Andover (401 points)
2. Suffield (312.5 points)
3. Brunswick (296 points)
Babcock: Cameron Auchinachie '17 (Suffield)
girls
1. Greenwich Academy (419 points)
2. Deerfield (263 points)
3. Suffield (262 points)
Robertson: Kate Hazlett '19 (Greenwich Academy)
D.I schedule
Friday, March 3, 2017 @ Hotchkiss
TBDOpen Pool
Saturday, March 4, 2017 @ Hotchkiss
11:30 amSwimming Warm-up
1:30 pm - ~4:30 pm (est.)Swimming Trials
Sunday, March 5, 2017 @ Hotchkiss
8:45 amSwimming Warm-up
10:30 am - ~4:00 pm (est.)Swimming finals (with relays)

D.I Diving

D.I Diving schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 2017 @ Deerfield
9:00 amgirls warm-up
10:30 amgirls finals (11 dives)
2:00 pm
(or as soon as girls finals end)
boys warm-up
3:30 pmboys finals (11 dives)

D.II Swimming

boys
1. Kingswood (437 points)
2. St George's (397 points)
3. Kent (306.50 points)
Babcock: David Fitch '17 (Williston)
girls
1. Williston (451 points)
2. Dana Hall (325.50 points)
3. Miss Porter's (285 points)
Robertson: Maddie Wallis '18 (Dana Hall)
D.II schedule
Saturday, March 4, 2017 @ Roger Williams University
7:00 amSwimming Trials Warm-up
9:00 amSwimming Trials
4:00 pmSwimming Finals Warm-up
5:00 pmSwimming Finals

D.III Swimming

boys
1. Canterbury (415 points)
2. Avon Old Farms (339.50 points)
3. Wilbraham (266 points)
Babcock: Conner Murphy '17 (Canterbury)
girls
1. Berwick (316 points)
2. Holy Child (306 points)
3. Cheshire (247 points)
Robertson: Sami Drew '17 (Holy Child)
D.III schedule
Saturday, March 4, 2017 @ Deerfield
7:00 amSwimming Trials Warm-up
9:00 amSwimming Trials
3:30 pmSwimming Finals Warm-up
4:30 pmSwimming Finals

D.II/III Diving

D.II/III Diving schedule
Wednesday, March 1, 2017 @ Williston Northampton
1:00 pm boys & girls check in
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm boys & girls warm-up
3:00 pm boys & girls championships (11 dives)
D.II/III Diving information and files

Entry Deadlines (all divisions)

entry deadlines (all divisions)
Monday, February 20, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
Team fees, swimming entries
D.I entries: Anne Kaufman
D.II entries: John Liller
D.III entries: John Liller
Wednesday, February 22 @ 7:00 pm Diving entries email to referee
Monday, February 27 @ 7:00 pm Deadline for scratches, corrections, updated entry times (no new entries)