Small img 1136
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small swimgeneralinterschols2011%20031
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 New England Prep School Championships

D.I Swimming

boys
1. Andover (434 points)
2. Exeter (335 points)
3. Brunswick (312.5 points)
Babcock: Scott Romeyn '18 (Choate)
girls
1. Greenwich Academy (395 points)
2. Andover (275 points)
3. Deerfield (251.5 points)
Robertson: Sydney Winters '19 (Suffield)

D.I Diving

D.I Diving schedule
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 @ Deerfield
9:00 amgirls check in
9:00 am to 10:30 amgirls warm-up
10:30 am to ~2:00 pmgirls finals (11 dives)
~2:00 pm
(or immediately following girls finals)
boys warm-up
~3:30 pm until finishedboys finals (11 dives)
D.I Diving information and files

D.II Swimming

boys
1. Kingswood-Oxford (474 points)
2. St George's (325 points)
3. Williston (253 points)
Babcock: Tyler Knightly '20 (Thayer)
girls
1. Williston (463 points)
2. Miss Porter's (346 points)
3. Dana Hall (315 points)
Robertson: Sydney Joyce '19 (Williston)
D.II schedule
Saturday, March 3, 2018 @ Roger Williams University
7:00 amSwimming Trials Warm-up
9:00 amSwimming Trials
4:00 pmSwimming Finals Warm-up
5:00 pmSwimming Finals

D.III Swimming

boys
1. Canterbury (384 points)
2. Avon (374 points)
3. Hamden Hall (305 points)
Babcock: Wenjun Chang '18 (Wilbraham)
girls
1. Holy Child (388 points)
2. Berwick (322 points)
3. Cheshire (267 points)
Robertson: Emma Whall '18 (Berwick)
D.III schedule
Saturday, March 3, 2018 @ Cornerstone Aquatics (West Hartford, CT)
7:00 amSwimming Trials Warm-up
9:00 amSwimming Trials
3:30 pmSwimming Finals Warm-up
4:30 pmSwimming Finals

D.II/D.III Diving

D.II/III Diving schedule
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 @ Westminster
1:00 pm to 2:30 pmboys and girls warm-up
2:30 pm to 3:00 pmgirls (only) warm-up
3:00 pm to ~4:45 pmgirls championships (11 dives)
~4:45 pm (or when the girls meet ends) to ~5:15 pmboys warm-up
~5:15 pm to ~7:00 pm (estimated)boys championships (11 dives)
D.II/III Diving information and files

Entry Deadlines (all divisions)

entry deadlines (all divisions)
Monday, February 19, by 7:00 pm
Team fees, swimming entries
D.I entries: Anne Kaufman
D.II entries: John Liller
D.III entries: John Liller
Wednesday, February 21, by 7:00 pm D.I Diving entries email to referee: Jason Cook
Friday, February 23 D.II/D.III Diving entries email to referee: Grant Gritzmacher
Monday, February 26, by 7:00 pm D.II/D.III deadline for scratches, corrections, updated entry times (no new entries): John Liller
Wednesday, February 28, by 6:00 pm D.I deadline for scratches, corrections, updated entry times (no new entries): Anne Kaufman