dual meet
V
01-18-17
Milton 90
St George 75
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Suffield     
KO     
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Milton 82
St George 93
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Porter's 82
Choate 93
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Suffield     
KO     
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Loomis 95
Williston 91
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Loomis 91
Williston 74
dual meet
JV
01-14-17
Exeter 83
Thayer 83
triple dual meet
V
01-14-17
Westminster 55
Kent 38

Westminster 48
Walkers 44

Kent 35
Walkers 57
dual meet
V
01-14-17
Westminster 75
Kent 93
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Williston     
St George     
dual meet
JV
01-14-17
Exeter 100
Thayer 67

New England Prep School Yearly Award Winners

Every year, coaches vote at the championships for outstanding student-athletes
in each division (Babcock Award for boys and Grace Robertson Award for girls)
who best exemplify the values of New England Prep School Swimming and Diving.
Year Division I Division II Division III
Babcock (boys) Robertson (girls) Babcock (boys) Robertson (girls) Babcock (boys) Robertson (girls)
2016 Miles Smachlo '16
(Deerfield)
Erin Earley '17
(Hopkins)
David Fitch '17
(Williston)
Maddie Wallis '17
(Dana Hall)
Ben Hancox '16
(Wheeler)
Christina Felchner '16
(wilbraham)
2015 Matthew Hrabchak '15
(Deerfield)
Erin Earley '17
(Hopkins)
Kevin Lagasse
(Worcester)
Abby Benkert
(Dana Hall)
Parker Ward '17
(Hyde)
Isabel Reis '15
(Berwick)
2014 Quinn Smith
(Deerfield)
Amy Zhao
(Andover)
Matt Luther
(Kingswood)
Abby Benkert
(Dana Hall)
Matt Dulmaine
(Eaglebrook)
Isabel Reis
(Berwick)
2013 Taylor Clough
(Deerfield)
Jenner McLeod
(Deerfield)
John Zou
(Worcester)
Callie Miles (Kingswood)
Abby Benkert (Dana Hall)
Kevin Lambert
(Wilbraham)
Abby Reynolds
(Ethel Walker)
2012 Jun Oh (Andover)
Avery Reavill (Exeter)
Liza Bragg
(Deerfield)
Josh Kokulis
(Westminster)
Olivia Dilorati
(Thayer)
Kyle Winters
(Canterbury)
Emma Gaquin
(Pingree)
2011 Connor Maher
(Hopkins)
Samantha Pierce
(Loomis Chaffee)
2010 Jack Pretto
(Hotchkiss)
Julia Pielock
(Deerfield)
2009 Tom Casey
(Suffield)
Caroline Wilson
(Choate)
2008 Niall Janney
(Exeter)
Nicole Kett
(Hopkins)
2007 Eric Taylor
(Exeter)
Lauren Brady (Exeter)
Kaia Simmons (Moses Brown)
2006 Chris Devine
(Worcester)
Kathrine Fugge
(Miss Porter's)
2005 David Guernsey
(Choate)
Hee-Jin Chang
(Andover)
2004 Geoff Rathgeber
(Hotchkiss)
Erica Meissner
(Moses Brown)
2003 Geoff Rathgeber
(Hotchkiss)
Hee-Jin Chang
(Andover)
2002 Mike McLean
(Exeter)
Hee-Jin Chang
(Andover)
2001 Ben Kaplan
(Worcester)
Sydney Freas
(Andover)
2000 Mike Pohryllo
(Suffield)
Laura O'Brien
(Hotchkiss)
1999 T.J. Durkin
(Andover)
Sydney Freas
(Andover)
1998 Matt Hammond
(Deerfield)
Linda Tivorsak (Exeter)
Melissa Holt (Kingswood)
1997 Jamie Waters
(Exeter)
Katina Maistrellis
(Thayer)
1996 Grant Gritzmacher
(Hopkins)
Emily Jennings (Choate)
Amy Warren (Deerfield)
1995 Brendan Grant
(Loomis Chaffee)
Heather Lindman
(Choate)
1994 Keith Getchell (Exeter)
Steve Martyak (Exeter)
Malindi Davies
(Exeter)
1993 Steve Martyak
(Exeter)
Amanda Carlson
(Hotchkiss)
1992 Mike Carroll
(Deerfield)
Onna Houck
(Choate)
1991 Robert Hill
(Andover)
Amanda Carlson
(Hotchkiss)
1990 Alan Nelson
(Deerfield)
Kirsten Watters
(Suffield)
1989 David Mainen
(Andover)
Fran McDermid
(Kent)
1988 Shawn Kelly
(Choate)
Dede Trimble
(Choate)
1987 NA Anne Hardy (Choate)
K. Thoman (Hebron)
1986 Chuck Batchelor
(Suffield)
Evelyn Price
(Exeter)
1985 Brian Stefanik
(Williston)
Hannah Turlish
(Hebron)
1984 David Sargalski
(Suffield)
Anne Hardy
(Choate)
1983 Moffitt Timlake
(Exeter)
Megan Bresnahan
(Thayer)
1982 Bob Savitt
(Exeter)
Tracy Black
(Choate)
1981 Bob Hrabchack
(Deerfield)
Chrissy Pattillo
(Suffield)
1980 Dave Phillips
(Deerfield)
Mara Keggi
(NMH)
1979 John Sheperdson
(Hebron)
Irene Corsak
(Loomis Chaffee)
1978 James Lilley
(Hotchkiss)
Margaret Timothy
(Exeter)
1977 Ross Myers
(Deerfield)
Irene Corsak
(Loomis Chaffee)
1976 Fritz Homans
(Deerfield)
Tina Test
(Hotchkiss)
1975 Fritz Homans
(Deerfield)
NA
1974 Mark List
(Andover)
NA
1973 Chris Stack
(Williston)
NA
1972 Fred Test
(Hotchkiss)
NA