Small img 1302
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small swim6
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 417
2. Hamden 369
3. Avon 346
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 419.5
2. Wilbraham 260
3. Berwick 233
championship
V
2018-02-24
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Dana Hall 497
2. Winsor 476
3. Berwick 363
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Porter's 441
2. Williston 394.5
3. Westminster 289.5
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Westminster 352
2. Kent 329
3. Williston 327
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 409.5
2. Andover 278
3. Deerfield 228
championship
V
2019-03-02
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 472
2. Brunswick 378
3. Exeter 298
championship
V
2019-02-23
EIL Invitational
1. Berwick 538
2. Bancroft 253
3. Landmark 218
championship
V
2019-02-23
EIL Championships
1. Winsor 539
2. Dana Hall 473
3. Berwick 305
championship
V
2019-02-23
Fairchester League Championships
1. Hopkins 530.5
2. Greenwich 487
3. Sacred Heart 417.5
championship
V
2019-02-23
Founders League Championship
1. Hotchkiss 446.5
2. Choate 415.5
3. Porter's 410
championship
V
2019-02-23
Founders League Championship
1. Loomis 556.5
2. Choate 382
3. Hotchkiss 322.5
Open uri20161025 3 1kyrn49Open uri20161025 3 fad6tOpen uri20161025 3 1mg8aqo
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
4. Berwick 274
5. Wilbraham 242
6. Dexter 198
7. Landmark 142
8. Cheshire 26
9. Bancroft 6
2018 Sat, Mar 3, 2018 @ Cornerstone Aquatics (W. Hartford, CT)
results

100 Freestyle (boys)

place name team result heat meet
1 Jacob Gray '18 AVON 48.47
23.64, 48.47
F
Mar 3, 2018
2 William Ondrey '19 CANT 49.08
23.61, 49.08
F
Mar 3, 2018
3 John (Jack) Wilson '21 WILB 50.12
24.36, 50.12
F
Mar 3, 2018
4 Josh Thibeau '20 LAND 50.29
24.03, 50.29
F
Mar 3, 2018
5 Sam Tscheppe '21 CANT 52.21
25.18, 52.21
F
Mar 3, 2018
6 Finn Halstead '20 BERW 52.36
25.25, 52.36
F
Mar 3, 2018
7 Zeke Menendez '20 AVON 52.92
25.17, 52.92
F
Mar 3, 2018
8 Will Southwick '18 DEXT 54.28
25.93, 54.28
F
Mar 3, 2018
9 Darren Gordon '20 CANT 53.64
25.55, 53.64
F
Mar 3, 2018
10 Jack Cronin '19 DEXT 56.10
27.05, 56.10
F
Mar 3, 2018
11 Alex Fitzgerald '19 BERW 56.18
26.27, 56.18
F
Mar 3, 2018
12 Ronnie Khanuja '20 HAMD 57.92
28.56, 57.92
F
Mar 3, 2018
13 Boon Bhakdibhumi '18 AVON 59.03
27.90, 59.03
F
Mar 3, 2018
14 Jake Colby '19 LAND 59.65
27.87, 59.65
F
Mar 3, 2018
15 Sage Giacomini '20 HAMD 1:00.12
28.68, 1:00.12
F
Mar 3, 2018
16 Alec Mota '22 CHS 1:01.05
29.53, 1:01.05
F
Mar 3, 2018
17 Jacob Gray '18 AVON 49.28 P
Mar 3, 2018
18 William Ondrey '19 CANT 49.39 P
Mar 3, 2018
19 Josh Thibeau '20 LAND 50.61 P
Mar 3, 2018
20 John (Jack) Wilson '21 WILB 50.70 P
Mar 3, 2018
21 Sam Tscheppe '21 CANT 52.25 P
Mar 3, 2018
22 Finn Halstead '20 BERW 52.51 P
Mar 3, 2018
23 Zeke Menendez '20 AVON 52.68 P
Mar 3, 2018
24 Will Southwick '18 DEXT 52.88 P
Mar 3, 2018
25 Darren Gordon '20 CANT 53.52 P
Mar 3, 2018
26 Alex Fitzgerald '19 BERW 56.35 P
Mar 3, 2018
27 Jack Cronin '19 DEXT 57.54 P
Mar 3, 2018
28 Ronnie Khanuja '20 HAMD 57.98 P
Mar 3, 2018
29 Boon Bhakdibhumi '18 AVON 59.04 P
Mar 3, 2018
30 Jake Colby '19 LAND 59.19 P
Mar 3, 2018
31 Sage Giacomini '20 HAMD 1:00.71 P
Mar 3, 2018
32 Alec Mota '22 CHS 1:01.86 P
Mar 3, 2018
33 Sean Flanagan '19 AVON 59.66
28.26, 59.66
P
Mar 3, 2018
34 Brady Altschiller '19 BERW 1:02.36
30.30, 1:02.36
P
Mar 3, 2018
35 Trevor Hampson '21 CHESH 1:04.81
31.00, 1:04.81
P
Mar 3, 2018
36 Ibby Ayyash '19 BANC 1:05.08
30.59, 1:05.08
P
Mar 3, 2018
37 Ka (Mike) C. Li '19 WILB 1:05.14
31.20, 1:05.14
P
Mar 3, 2018
38 Josh Comune '19 CHESH 1:05.66
29.69, 1:05.66
P
Mar 3, 2018
39 Liam Kohler '21 HAMD 1:06.85
30.20, 1:06.85
P
Mar 3, 2018
40 Harrison Cribbins '24 DEXT 1:07.18
31.77, 1:07.18
P
Mar 3, 2018
41 Hardy Watts '24 DEXT 1:08.30
31.97, 1:08.30
P
Mar 3, 2018
42 Dante Gianna '21 CHESH 1:08.51
33.36, 1:08.51
P
Mar 3, 2018
43 Nash Pritchard '20 BERW 1:10.67
32.20, 1:10.67
P
Mar 3, 2018
44 Sam Palomba '22 CHS 1:12.23
34.96, 1:12.23
P
Mar 3, 2018
45 Alec Eyckeler '21 CHESH 1:13.71
34.00, 1:13.71
P
Mar 3, 2018
46 Gilbert Hong '20 CHS 1:18.17
36.28, 1:18.17
P
Mar 3, 2018
47 Patterso Jeremaih-Patterson '22 WILB 1:26.76
41.36, 1:26.76
P
Mar 3, 2018
48 Sam Tscheppe '21 CANT 51.55
24.71, 51.55
L
Mar 3, 2018
49 Sam Lovejoy '21 HAMD 52.18
25.04, 52.18
L
Mar 3, 2018
50 Zeke Menendez '20 AVON 52.55
25.20, 52.55
L
Mar 3, 2018
51 Finn Halstead '20 BERW 52.67
25.41, 52.67
L
Mar 3, 2018
52 Jack Meekins '24 DEXT 57.77
26.90, 57.77
L
Mar 3, 2018
53 Jake Colby '19 LAND 59.02
27.16, 59.02
L
Mar 3, 2018
54 Cooper Del Sesto '21 BERW 1:06.14
29.72, 1:06.14
L
Mar 3, 2018
55 Matt Martin '19 CANT 50.62
24.31, 50.62
R
Mar 3, 2018
56 Drew Donlan '20 AVON 51.56
24.49, 51.56
R
Mar 3, 2018
57 Duncan S. Farqharson '19 HAMD 51.99
24.61, 51.99
R
Mar 3, 2018
58 Douglas Browning '21 BERW 55.24
26.09, 55.24
R
Mar 3, 2018
59 Luca Miranda '20 LAND 55.29
25.48, 55.29
R
Mar 3, 2018
60 Jack Cronin '19 DEXT 58.02
28.21, 58.02
R
Mar 3, 2018
61 Gannon Ritter '21 BERW 1:06.58
28.41, 1:06.58
R
Mar 3, 2018
62 Spencer McLean '19 CANT 47.88
23.01, 47.88
R
Mar 3, 2018
63 Jonathan (Jon) Luo '21 AVON 52.22
24.65, 52.22
R
Mar 3, 2018
64 Steven Zhang '22 HAMD 52.72
25.34, 52.72
R
Mar 3, 2018
65 Alex Bouvier '19 BERW 52.76
24.66, 52.76
R
Mar 3, 2018
66 Ethan Townsend '19 LAND 53.72
25.49, 53.72
R
Mar 3, 2018
67 Carlo Hensch '20 DEXT 54.10
25.37, 54.10
R
Mar 3, 2018
68 Tyler Bosma '23 BERW 1:04.75
30.55, 1:04.75
R
Mar 3, 2018
69 William Ondrey '19 CANT 48.54
22.80, 48.54
R
Mar 3, 2018
70 Jacob Gray '18 AVON 48.99
23.44, 48.99
R
Mar 3, 2018
71 Josh Thibeau '20 LAND 51.30
24.03, 51.30
R
Mar 3, 2018
72 Owen Richardson '21 BERW 51.74
24.74, 51.74
R
Mar 3, 2018
73 Michael Fernieni '22 HAMD 52.54
25.12, 52.54
R
Mar 3, 2018
74 Will Southwick '18 DEXT 54.70
25.64, 54.70
R
Mar 3, 2018
75 Brady Altschiller '19 BERW 1:01.50
28.21, 1:01.50
R
Mar 3, 2018
twin meets
championship
V
2018-03-03
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267