dual meet
V
01-21-17
Brunswick 92
Hotchkiss 63
dual meet
V
01-20-17
Milton 75
Moses Brown 68
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Cheshire 86
Westover 81
triple dual meet
V
01-21-17
Berwick 67
Pingree 31

Berwick 75
Landmark 22

Pingree 70
Landmark 25
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Berwick 70
Landmark 28
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Greenwich 97
Hotchkiss 72
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Hopkins 83
Loomis 97
dual meet
V
01-20-17
Milton 83
Moses Brown 61
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Hopkins 97
Loomis 89
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Sacred Heart 57
Westover 36
dual meet
V
01-17-17
Sacred Heart 47
Hackley 43
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Dexter 35
Moses Brown 59

NEPSSA Championships Results

click on winner's name for full results (1)(2)
season division I division II division III
boys girls boys girls boys girls
2016 Andover
Deerfield
Deerfield
Greenwich
Kingswood-Oxford
St George's
Williston
Dana Hall
Canterbury
Berwick
Berwick
Canterbury
2015 Deerfield
Suffield
Suffield
Choate
Kent
Kingswood-Oxford
Dana Hall
Williston
Avon Old Farms
Moses Brown
Berwick
Hamden Hall
2014 Andover
Suffield
Suffield
Andover
Kent
Kingswood-Oxford
Dana Hall
Kingswood-Oxford
Moses Brown
Berwick
Canterbury
Hamden Hall
2013 Deerfield
Suffield
Suffield
Exeter
Kent
Worcester
St-George's
Kingswood-Oxford
Canterbury
Moses Brown
Wilbraham
Hamden Hall
2012 Andover
Deerfield
Exeter
Deerfield
Kent
Kingswood-Oxford
St-George's
Kingswood-Oxford
Eaglebrook
Wilbraham
Wilbraham
Pingree
2011 Andover
Exeter
Exeter
Andover
2010 Andover
Deerfield
Exeter
Andover
2009 Deerfield
Andover
Andover
Exeter
2008 Deerfield
Andover
Choate
Hopkins
2007 Andover
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
Choate
2006 Exeter
Andover
Andover
Loomis Chaffee
2005 Exeter
Choate
Andover
Hopkins
2004 Exeter
Choate
Andover
Hopkins
2003 Exeter
Choate
Andover
Hopkins
2002 Exeter
Choate
Andover
Exeter
2001 Exeter
Choate
Exeter
Andover
2000 Exeter
Andover
Exeter
Andover
1999 Exeter
Andover
Deerfield
Exeter
1998 Hopkins
Exeter
Andover & Exeter
1997 Exeter
Hopkins
Exeter
Deerfield
1996 Exeter
Hopkins
Deerfield
Exeter
1995 Exeter
Choate
Deerfield
Exeter
1994 Exeter
Choate
Deerfield
Exeter
1993 Exeter
Choate
Deerfield
Exeter
1992 Exeter
Deerfield
Deerfield
Exeter
1991 Exeter
Deerfield
Exeter
Deerfield
1990 Deerfield
Andover
Loomis Chaffee
Exeter
1989 Deerfield
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
Exeter
1988 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
1987 Deerfield
Andover
Loomis Chaffee
Choate
1986 Deerfield
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
Exeter
1985 Deerfield
Andover
Hebron
Loomis Chaffee
1984 Deerfield
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
Exeter
1983 Deerfield
Exeter
Andover
Bayview
1982 Deerfield
Exeter
Choate
Loomis Chaffee
1981 Deerfield
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
Andover
1980 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
NMH
1979 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
1978 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
Loomis Chaffee
1977 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
NMH
1976 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
Andover
1975 Deerfield
Exeter
Exeter
Westminster
1974 Deerfield
Andover
Exeter & NMH
1973 Williston
Andover
NMH
Exeter
1972 Williston
Deerfield
 
1971 Williston
Deerfield
 
1970 Williston
Andover
 
1969 Williston
Deerfield
 
1968 Williston
Deerfield
 
1967 Williston
Deerfield
 
1966 Williston
Andover
 
1965 Williston
Andover
 
1964 Williston
Andover
 
1963 Williston
Deerfield
 
(1) with many thanks to Deerfield Academy for publishing past New Englands' results on their web site.
(2) if you have old copies of missing championships, please contact admin