Small lagasse 5
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small img 2964
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.II Swimming Championships
1. Williston 428
2. Westminster 357
3. KO 337.5
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.III Swimming Championships
1. Hamden 444
2. Avon 316
3. Berwick 306
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.I Swimming Championships
1. Andover 457
2. Brunswick 372
3. Exeter 277
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.III Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child Rye 448
2. Walkers 326
3. Canterbury 240
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.II Swimming Championships
1. Porter's 511
2. Williston 289
3. Dana Hall 259
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.I Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 377
2. Suffield 322
3. Andover 283.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Founders League Championships
1. Porter's 462
2. Choate 426
3. Loomis 370
championship
V
2020-02-29
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 503
2. Choate 437
3. Hotchkiss 327.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Babcock Invitational
1. Williston 637
2. NMH 572
3. Suffield 283
championship
V
2020-02-29
Babcock Invitational
1. Williston 665.5
2. NMH 571.5
3. Wilbraham 210.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Fairchester Athletic Assoc.
1. Brunswick 161
2. Hopkins 151
3. Hamden 103
championship
V
2020-02-29
Fairchester Athletic Assoc.
1. Greenwich 577
2. Sacred Heart 444
3. Hopkins 422

New England Prep School Swimming and Diving

League Record Board (Yards)

All Divisions

200 Medley Relay
P. Maleenont '15, R. Titterton '15
E. Crouse '17, S. Johnson '18
Suffield
1:44.10
2015
200 Medley Relay
J. Warden '19, N. Simpson '19
L. Freiman '19, A. Su '20
Andover
1:29.42
2019
200 Freestyle
Quinn Scannell '17
Greenwich
1:48.01
2017
200 Freestyle
Max Hunger '20
Andover
1:36.82
2020
200 Individual Medley
Sydney Winters '19
Suffield
1:59.93
2019
200 Individual Medley
Andrew Benson '20
Exeter
1:48.15
2020
50 Freestyle
Kate Hazlett '19
Greenwich
22.87
2019
50 Freestyle
Andrew Benson '20
Exeter
20.06
2020
One-meter Diving (6 dives)
Lilybet MacRae '13
Andover
323.20
2012
One-meter Diving (6 dives)
Taylor Clough '13
Deerfield
367.60
2012
One-meter Diving (11 dives)
Gabriella Mercier
Williston
529.45
2017
One-meter Diving (11 dives)
Grant Gritzmacher '96
Hopkins
584.55
1996
100 Butterfly
Isabel Reis '15
Berwick
54.23
2014
100 Butterfly
Andrew Benson '20
Exeter
47.65
2020
100 Freestyle
Kate Hazlett '19
Greenwich
49.95
2017
100 Freestyle
Andrew Benson '20
Exeter
44.10
2020
500 Freestyle
Erin Earley '17
Hopkins
4:47.13
2015
500 Freestyle
Max Miranda '18
Suffield
4:23.55
2018
200 Freestyle Relay
S. Johnson '18, S. Hagberg '20
D. Bhalla '18, S. Winters '19
Suffield
1:34.41
2018
200 Freestyle Relay
L. Hodgson '22, A. Hazlett '22
G. West '22, M. Hodgson '20
Brunswick
1:22.28
2020
100 Backstroke
Erin Earley '17
Hopkins
53.74
2015
100 Backstroke
Tim Wynter '14
Andover
48.73
2014
100 Breaststroke
Eva Crouse '17
Suffield
1:02.95
2017
100 Breaststroke
Andrew Benson '20
Exeter
55.00
2020
400 Freestyle Relay
Q. Scannell '17, S. Moore '20
P. Scanlan '18, K. Hazlett '19
Greenwich
3:25.70
2017
400 Freestyle Relay
M. Lee '21, A. Su '20,
S. Donchi '20, M. Hunger '20
Andover
2:59.81
2020
As of February 18, 2020
indicates a record broken during the current season.