Small new england champs
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small img 1302
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 NEPSAC All-Stars

League Championship Meets Only

The NEPSAC All-Stars are the top sixteen best times at the NEPSAC championships,
preliminaries or finals, all divisions combined if separate divisional championships were held (prior to 2017).
symbol legend
Y Converted to SCY
F Finals
P Preliminaries
L Relay Lead-Off Leg
S Swim-Off
R Relay Leg
NEPSAC All-Star

100 Backstroke (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Kate Hazlett '19 GA 54.67
P
Mar 3, 2018
2 Sophia Moore '20 GA 56.89
P
Mar 3, 2018
3 Allyson M. Ty '18 AND 56.94
28.02, 56.94
F
Mar 3, 2018
4 Shaun Johnson '18 SUFF 57.21
P
Mar 3, 2018
5 Sally A. Alrutz '19 WNS 57.24
27.98, 57.24
F
Mar 3, 2018
6 Emmy M. Sammons '19 GA 57.80
P
Mar 3, 2018
7 Bailey Smith '18 DEER 57.82
28.56, 57.82
F
Mar 3, 2018
8 Wynter Sands '20 EX 59.30
P
Mar 3, 2018
9 Suzy Ryckman '18 LC 59.64
P
Mar 3, 2018
10 Isabella (Izzy) Hamlen '20 DEER 59.69
P
Mar 3, 2018
11 Paula Scanlan '18 GA 59.98
28.73, 59.98
P
Mar 3, 2018
12 Mary Howley '20 MILT 1:00.07
29.59, 1:00.07
F
Mar 3, 2018
13 Emma A. Donchi '18 AND 1:00.12
P
Mar 3, 2018
14 Emma O'Connor '19 CSH 1:00.16
P
Mar 3, 2018
15 Arden Anderson '21 DEER 1:00.29
29.25, 1:00.29
F
Mar 3, 2018
16 Caroline Magann '18 MILT 1:00.47
P
Mar 3, 2018