Small 1123808471 bhwgx ti
Nepssa banner 120806 950px ae7345ee79473b94449eed184025bfe767cedd9dcaf250ce7a09f27824a6bd00
Small p1010344
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

NEPSSA Best Performances

2017

All Meets

200 I.M. (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Erin C. Earley '18 HOP 2:01.26
26.90, 55.81
1:32.57, 2:01.26
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
2 Sydney Winters '19 SUFF 2:01.50
26.56, 56.58
1:32.38, 2:01.50
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
3 Claire Michalik '21 GA 2:08.12
26.43, 58.36
1:36.25, 2:08.12
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
4 Quinn Scannell '18 GA 2:09.06
26.73, 57.84
1:37.58, 2:09.06
F
Suffield v. Brunswick v. Greenwich
Jan-28-2017
5 Sophia Moore '20 GA 2:09.79
27.52, 1:01.11
1:37.50, 2:09.79
F
Brunswick v. Hotchkiss
Jan-21-2017
6 Diana Tramontano '17 GA 2:10.29
P
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
7 Anna Axas '19 WILB 2:10.46
27.34, 1:01.18
1:39.46, 2:10.46
F
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
8 Ally Bazarian '18 DEER 2:10.71
28.16, 1:01.10
1:39.96, 2:10.71
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
9 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 2:10.76
28.44, 1:01.11
1:40.64, 2:10.76
F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
10 Elizabeth Tran '19 AND 2:11.04
27.67, 1:00.11
1:40.44, 2:11.04
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
11 Cristin Earley '21 HOP 2:11.92
P
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
12 Emma A. Donchi '18 AND 2:11.96
P
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
13 Casey Delano '17 MILT 2:12.05
29.23, 1:03.79
1:42.22, 2:12.05
F
Kingswood Oxford Invitational 2016
Dec-10-2016
14 Eva Crouse '17 SUFF 2:12.15
28.11, 1:01.71
1:40.07, 2:12.15
F
Williston v. Suffield
Feb-11-2017
15 Ashley Hu '21 GA 2:12.30
28.10, 1:01.61
1:39.44, 2:12.30
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
16 Kimberly Ma '18 LC 2:12.30
P
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
17 Nikita (Nikki) Pelletier '20 DEER 2:12.60
27.78, 1:00.89
1:42.07, 2:12.60
F
Deerfield v. Exeter
Jan-14-2017
18 Ava Larkin '22 WNS 2:12.67
29.30, 1:03.05
1:42.00, 2:12.67
F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
19 Bailey Smith '18 DEER 2:13.59
29.15, 1:02.40
1:43.82, 2:13.59
F
Deerfield v. Suffield
Jan-11-2017
20 Mary M. Brown '18 DEER 2:13.98
28.47, 1:02.06
1:43.01, 2:13.98
F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017