championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

NEPSSA Best Performances

2017 Season

All Meets

400m Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Gwyneth C. Maloy '18 HOP 5:08.94Y
30.13, 1:03.54
1:37.90, 2:12.75
2:47.30, 3:22.29
3:56.94, 4:31.00
F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
2 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 5:16.73Y
30.75, 1:05.04
1:40.03, 2:15.66
2:51.53, 3:27.17
4:02.94, 4:37.83
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
3 Jenna Polidoro '18 SUFF 5:25.53Y
32.45, 1:07.42
1:43.02, 2:19.37
2:55.91, 3:32.91
4:09.98, 4:45.55
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
4 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 5:26.37Y
32.40, 1:07.66
1:43.87, 2:20.38
2:57.03, 3:33.72
4:10.46, 4:46.29
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
5 Cecilia Zhou '17 CRH 5:30.03Y
31.50, 1:07.62
1:43.95, 2:20.93
2:57.84, 3:35.14
4:12.49, 4:49.50
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
6 Kimberly Ma '18 LC 5:31.39Y
32.67, 1:08.63
1:45.79, 2:23.15
3:00.44, 3:37.23
4:13.98, 4:50.69
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
7 Nicole E. Yao '18 CRH 5:32.80Y
32.26, 1:07.93
1:44.68, 2:21.53
2:58.91, 3:36.84
4:14.65, 4:51.93
F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
8 Neala Sweeney '20 LC 5:33.62Y
33.45, 1:09.73
1:47.10, 2:24.73
3:02.11, 3:39.36
4:16.83, 4:52.65
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
9 Devina Bhalla '18 SUFF 5:34.74Y
31.90, 1:06.93
1:42.54, 2:19.10
2:56.47, 3:35.60
4:15.24, 4:53.63
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
10 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 5:34.75Y
33.25, 1:09.41
1:46.26, 2:23.82
3:01.74, 3:39.21
4:16.32, 4:53.64
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
11 Maya I. Soley '18 WNS 5:34.83Y
32.45, 1:07.76
1:44.43, 2:21.74
2:59.29, 3:37.53
4:16.08, 4:53.71
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
12 Maggie Finlay '17 LC 5:36.49Y
33.45, 1:09.07
1:45.47, 2:23.01
3:01.29, 3:39.99
4:18.42, 4:55.17
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
13 Calla Chan '17 CRH 5:36.68Y
33.58, 1:09.90
1:46.56, 2:23.97
3:02.04, 3:40.15
4:18.27, 4:55.33
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
14 Allison (Alli) J. Opuszynski '20 CRH 5:38.90Y
31.99, 1:08.20
1:45.91, 2:24.15
3:02.34, 3:40.58
4:19.56, 4:57.28
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
15 Tippa C. Chan '19 CRH 5:39.56Y
33.72, 1:11.28
1:49.46, 2:27.99
3:05.79, 3:43.91
4:20.94, 4:57.86
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
16 Macey Mannion '19 AND 5:40.72Y
33.34, 1:10.53
1:48.64, 2:27.08
3:05.02, 3:43.68
4:22.24, 4:58.88
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
17 Emily Favreau '17 LC 5:43.15Y
33.91, 1:11.11
1:48.74, 2:27.07
3:05.13, 3:44.14
4:22.68, 5:01.01
F
Loomis v. Hotchkiss
Jan-28-2017
18 Grace Hitchcock '20 AND 5:44.34Y
33.35, 1:10.18
1:48.34, 2:26.77
3:05.85, 3:45.03
4:24.66, 5:02.05
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
19 Caitlin Lally '20 SUFF 5:44.92Y
31.97, 1:07.98
1:45.87, 2:24.92
3:04.33, 3:43.74
4:23.90, 5:02.56
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
20 Elizabeth Williams '17 HOTCH 5:46.86Y
34.31, 1:11.49
1:49.84, 3:07.64
3:47.06, 4:26.07
5:04.26
F
Loomis v. Hotchkiss
Jan-28-2017