dual meet
V
01-21-17
Brunswick 92
Hotchkiss 63
dual meet
V
01-20-17
Milton 75
Moses Brown 68
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Cheshire 86
Westover 81
triple dual meet
V
01-21-17
Berwick 67
Pingree 31

Berwick 75
Landmark 22

Pingree 70
Landmark 25
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Berwick 70
Landmark 28
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Greenwich 97
Hotchkiss 72
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Hopkins 83
Loomis 97
dual meet
V
01-20-17
Milton 83
Moses Brown 61
dual meet
V
01-21-17
Hopkins 97
Loomis 89
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Sacred Heart 57
Westover 36
dual meet
V
01-17-17
Sacred Heart 47
Hackley 43
dual meet
V
01-18-17
Dexter 35
Moses Brown 59

NEPSSA 2017 Season Best Performances

400m Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Cecilia Zhou '17 CRH 5:30.03Y
31.50, 1:07.62
1:43.95, 2:20.93
2:57.84, 3:35.14
4:12.49, 4:49.50
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
2 Devina Bhalla '18 SUFF 5:34.74Y
31.90, 1:06.93
1:42.54, 2:19.10
2:56.47, 3:35.60
4:15.24, 4:53.63
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
3 Jenna Polidoro '18 SUFF 5:35.79Y
32.87, 1:08.59
1:45.47, 2:23.29
3:01.57, 3:39.81
4:18.28, 4:54.55
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
4 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 5:35.94Y
32.61, 1:08.30
1:44.93, 2:22.68
3:00.64, 3:38.83
4:17.41, 4:54.68
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
5 Nicole E. Yao '18 CRH 5:36.76Y
33.00, 1:09.64
1:47.39, 2:25.50
3:03.13, 3:40.57
4:18.61, 4:55.40
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
6 Allison (Alli) J. Opuszynski '20 CRH 5:38.90Y
31.99, 1:08.20
1:45.91, 2:24.15
3:02.34, 3:40.58
4:19.56, 4:57.28
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
7 Macey Mannion '19 AND 5:40.72Y
33.34, 1:10.53
1:48.64, 2:27.08
3:05.02, 3:43.68
4:22.24, 4:58.88
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
8 Grace Hitchcock '20 AND 5:44.34Y
33.35, 1:10.18
1:48.34, 2:26.77
3:05.85, 3:45.03
4:24.66, 5:02.05
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
9 Caitlin Lally '17 SUFF 5:44.92Y
31.97, 1:07.98
1:45.87, 2:24.92
3:04.33, 3:43.74
4:23.90, 5:02.56
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
10 Sarah G. Mcandrew '20 CRH 5:51.96Y
34.54, 1:12.27
1:50.59, 2:29.91
3:09.93, 3:49.99
4:30.01, 5:08.74
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
11 Neala Sweeney '20 LC 5:52.34Y
34.51, 1:12.38
1:51.97, 2:31.88
3:12.39, 3:52.88
4:31.75, 5:09.07
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
12 Emily Favreau '17 LC 5:54.06Y
33.07, 1:10.27
1:48.93, 2:28.88
3:09.38, 3:50.32
4:30.90, 5:10.58
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
13 Amanda Yen '18 LC 5:59.73Y
34.35, 1:12.53
1:52.04, 2:32.74
3:13.65, 3:55.38
4:36.20, 5:15.55
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
14 Sarah Choi '18 AND 6:02.30Y
34.85, 1:13.41
1:53.69, 2:34.36
3:15.27, 3:56.63
4:37.78, 5:17.81
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
15 Victoria Apuzzo '17 MPS 6:02.52Y
35.55, 1:13.70
1:53.88, 2:35.17
3:16.60, 3:58.01
5:26.64, 5:18.00
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
16 Cassie Apuzzo '17 MPS 6:04.48Y
35.55, 1:14.45
1:54.42, 2:35.64
3:17.52, 3:58.39
4:39.81, 5:19.72
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
17 Sophie F. Mackin '18 CRH 6:11.54Y
36.40, 1:16.17
1:57.21, 2:38.29
3:20.15, 4:02.13
4:44.85, 5:25.91
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
18 Jacqueline D. Beaule '20 MPS 6:19.08Y
35.09, 1:15.34
1:57.28, 2:40.11
3:23.75, 4:06.88
4:50.69, 5:32.53
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016