Small p1010384
Nepssa banner 120806 950px ae7345ee79473b94449eed184025bfe767cedd9dcaf250ce7a09f27824a6bd00
Small new englands at canterbury pool
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

NEPSSA Best Performances

2017

All Meets

400m Freestyle Relay (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Suffield (A relay) SUFF 3:35.79Y F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
S. Winters '19 (53.32Y)
D. Bhalla '18 (54.76Y)
E. Crouse '17 (53.47Y)
S. Johnson '18 (54.62Y)
2 Loomis (A relay) LC 3:39.51Y F
Loomis v. Hotchkiss
Jan-28-2017
A. Scott '18 (53.86Y)
E. Gardiner '17 (56.04Y)
K. Ma '18 (56.25Y)
S. Ryckman '18 (53.75Y)
3 Choate (A relay) CRH 3:42.58Y F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
J. Mah '18 (56.49Y)
I. So '20 (55.22Y)
C. Zhou '17 (56.38Y)
S. Scott '20 (54.89Y)
4 Williston (A relay) WNS 3:43.33Y F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
S. Alrutz '19 (55.95Y)
A. Larkin '22 (56.18Y)
A. Farnham '18 (55.95Y)
S. Joyce '19 (55.65Y)
5 Deerfield (A relay) DEER 3:50.35Y F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
E. Koschik '17 (59.77Y)
J. Coan '18 (57.55Y)
K. Zaslaw '19 (56.78Y)
B. Smith '18 (56.66Y)
6 Andover (A relay) AND 3:53.28Y F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
E. Donchi '18 (59.63Y)
J. Gearan '18 (58.16Y)
J. Rossi '20 (59.61Y)
K. Sweetser '17 (56.30Y)
7 Hopkins (A relay) HOP 3:59.72Y F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
C. Earley '21 (58.09Y)
K. Bartosic '19 (1:01.62Y)
E. Hartog '19 (1:00.01Y)
K. Yarovinsky '19 (1:00.42Y)
8 Hotchkiss (A relay) HOTCH 4:06.04Y F
Loomis v. Hotchkiss
Jan-28-2017
C. Doggett '17 (1:00.39Y)
E. Nam '20 (1:02.72Y)
E. Fitzgibbons '17 (1:04.03Y)
E. Williams '17 (59.34Y)
9 Porter's (A relay) MPS 4:33.14Y F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
C. Apuzzo '17 (1:08.04Y)
H. Edgren '18 (1:06.29Y)
P. Tomar '19 (1:21.37Y)