championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

NEPSSA 2017 Season Best Performances

100m Butterfly (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Sydney Winters '19 SUFF 57.33Y
29.99, 1:03.69
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
2 Isabelle Y. So '20 CRH 1:00.35Y
31.79, 1:07.05
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
3 Ashleigh Scott '18 LC 1:00.59Y
31.02, 1:07.32
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
4 Sally A. Alrutz '19 WNS 1:00.63Y
32.24, 1:07.36
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
5 Katherine Sweetser '17 AND 1:00.64Y
31.22, 1:07.37
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
6 Shaun Johnson '18 SUFF 1:01.12Y
31.71, 1:07.90
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
7 Bailey Smith '18 DEER 1:01.24Y
32.36, 1:08.04
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
8 Calla Chan '17 CRH 1:01.42Y
32.79, 1:08.24
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
9 Samantha Hagberg '20 SUFF 1:01.63Y
31.64, 1:08.47
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
10 Ruby Schiller '18 LC 1:02.15Y
32.70, 1:09.05
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
11 Josephine C. Mah '18 CRH 1:02.71Y
32.93, 1:09.67
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
12 Allison (Alli) J. Opuszynski '20 CRH 1:03.21Y
32.63, 1:10.23
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
13 Rhyan Brode '17 DEER 1:03.43Y
32.46, 1:10.47
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
14 Alexandra Walen '17 LC 1:05.02Y
33.65, 1:12.24
F
Loomis v. Hotchkiss
Jan-28-2017
15 Kimberly Ma '18 LC 1:05.21Y
33.60, 1:12.45
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
16 Piper M. Connelly '19 CRH 1:05.44Y
34.48, 1:12.70
F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
17 Juliet Rhodes '18 LC 1:05.50Y
34.52, 1:12.77
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
18 Sarah M. Zhao '18 AND 1:07.13Y
34.50, 1:14.58
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
19 Emma Donlan '18 MPS 1:07.35Y
34.61, 1:14.83
F
Loomis v. Avon
Dec-07-2016
20 Laila B. Hawkins '19 CRH 1:07.45Y
35.35, 1:14.94
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016