dual meet
V
02-22-17
Dana Hall 70
Milton 80
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Suffield 96
NMH 76
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Suffield 90
NMH 70
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Williston 92
St George 83
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Williston 87
St George 90
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Andover 108
Exeter 78
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Hotchkiss 86
Choate 90
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Deerfield 105.5
Loomis 80.5
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Andover 113
Exeter 68
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Hotchkiss 82.5
Choate 93.5
dual meet
V
02-18-17
Deerfield 87
Loomis 99
championship
V
02-15-17
CISAC Championships
1. Hamden 130
2. Williams 84
3. unknown 32

NEPSSA 2017 Season Best Performances

200m Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Ashleigh Scott '18 LC 1:58.49Y
30.85, 1:03.81
1:37.19, 2:11.29
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
2 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 1:58.99Y
30.15, 1:03.15
1:37.36, 2:11.85
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
3 Devina Bhalla '18 SUFF 1:59.72Y
30.78, 1:04.26
1:37.89, 2:12.65
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
4 Sydney Winters '19 SUFF 2:00.41Y
30.68, 1:03.74
1:38.88, 2:13.42
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
5 Emily Gardiner '17 LC 2:01.74Y
30.21, 1:03.99
1:39.03, 2:14.89
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
6 Cecilia Zhou '17 CRH 2:01.97Y
30.48, 1:03.97
1:38.39, 2:15.15
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016
7 Kimberly Ma '18 LC 2:02.79Y
31.48, 1:06.17
1:41.58, 2:16.05
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
8 Katherine Sweetser '17 AND 2:02.88Y
31.52, 1:05.90
1:41.71, 2:16.16
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
9 Nikita (Nikki) Pelletier '20 DEER 2:03.29Y
31.16, 1:05.56
1:40.62, 2:16.61
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
10 Josephine C. Mah '18 CRH 2:03.95Y
32.19, 1:08.35
1:43.51, 2:17.34
F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
11 Maya I. Soley '18 WNS 2:04.62Y
32.18, 1:06.85
1:42.46, 2:18.08
F
Loomis v. Williston
Jan-18-2017
12 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 2:05.11Y
31.79, 1:06.48
1:42.59, 2:18.63
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
13 Neala Sweeney '20 LC 2:06.00Y
32.93, 1:08.47
1:44.91, 2:19.61
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
14 Nicole E. Yao '18 CRH 2:06.02Y
32.19, 1:07.21
1:43.70, 2:19.63
F
Loomis v. Choate
Feb-15-2017
15 Elisabeth A. Hartog '19 HOP 2:06.02Y
33.04, 1:08.55
1:44.40, 2:19.63
F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
16 Jenna Polidoro '18 SUFF 2:06.08Y
32.09, 1:06.68
1:43.03, 2:19.70
F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
17 Jordan Coan '18 DEER 2:06.66Y
32.08, 1:07.55
1:44.06, 2:20.34
F
Choate v. Deerfield
Jan-21-2017
18 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 2:06.69Y
31.60, 1:06.50
1:43.20, 2:20.38
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
19 Tippa C. Chan '19 CRH 2:06.80Y
32.30, 1:08.32
1:44.84, 2:20.50
F
Choate v. Andover
Dec-03-2016
20 Allison (Alli) J. Opuszynski '20 CRH 2:07.57Y
31.09, 1:05.89
1:43.38, 2:21.35
F
Choate v. Suffield
Dec-14-2016