Small p1010371
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small 2016 williston girls
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 Season Best Performances

Dual and Championship Meets

500 Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Emma Whall '18 BERW 4:56.12
27.35, 56.52
1:26.14, 1:56.01
2:26.07, 2:56.37
3:26.85, 3:57.28
4:27.34, 4:56.12
F
Mar 3, 2018
2 Mia Leko '18 CHESH 4:57.41
27.54, 56.64
1:26.46, 1:56.40
2:26.64, 2:56.93
3:27.28, 3:57.65
4:27.98, 4:57.41
F
Mar 3, 2018
3 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 4:58.79
26.49, 55.86
1:26.24, 1:56.63
2:26.93, 2:57.23
3:27.87, 3:58.77
4:29.49, 4:58.79
F
Mar 3, 2018
4 Caroline Pennington '21 GA 5:01.46
27.24, 57.28
1:27.79, 1:58.43
2:28.64, 2:59.53
3:30.52, 4:01.67
4:32.15, 5:01.46
F
Mar 3, 2018
5 Cristin (Crissy) Earley '21 HOP 5:01.60
27.77, 57.70
1:28.32, 1:59.07
2:30.10, 3:00.84
3:31.49, 4:02.23
4:32.57, 5:01.60
F
Mar 3, 2018
6 Sophia Moore '20 GA 5:08.45
F
Feb 24, 2018
7 Ava Larkin '22 WNS 5:09.41
27.63, 58.49
1:29.60, 2:01.04
2:32.63, 3:04.02
3:35.85, 4:07.48
4:39.08, 5:09.41
F
Feb 14, 2018
8 Claire Michalik '21 GA 5:11.05
F
Feb 24, 2018
9 Kate Brush '19 GA 5:12.49
27.91, 58.08
1:29.13, 2:00.44
2:32.06, 3:03.89
3:36.40, 4:09.02
4:41.57, 5:12.49
F
Mar 3, 2018
10 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 5:13.88
28.99, 1:00.18
1:31.95, 2:03.54
2:35.17, 3:07.08
3:38.98, 4:10.83
4:42.57, 5:13.88
F
Mar 3, 2018
11 Marissa L. Chow '20 MPS 5:14.75
27.13, 57.51
1:28.96, 2:00.41
2:32.60, 3:05.04
3:37.83, 4:10.29
4:43.13, 5:14.75
F
Feb 24, 2018
12 Kate Hazlett '19 GA 5:16.00
26.91, 57.20
1:28.17, 1:59.51
2:31.42, 3:03.58
3:36.21, 4:09.43
4:42.95, 5:16.00
F
Jan 20, 2018
13 Sydney Winters '19 SUFF 5:17.40
29.06, 1:00.79
1:33.26, 2:05.91
2:38.31, 3:10.87
3:43.24, 4:15.68
4:47.44, 5:17.40
F
Jan 24, 2018
14 Elizabeth Tran '19 AND 5:17.75
P
Mar 3, 2018
15 Sam Hughes '21 THAY 5:19.42
27.95, 58.81
1:30.45, 2:02.96
2:35.68, 3:08.38
3:41.52, 4:14.55
4:47.48, 5:19.42
F
Mar 3, 2018
16 Grace Hitchcock '20 AND 5:19.48
P
Mar 3, 2018
17 Xiong (Julie) Xin '20 WILB 5:20.31
27.93, 59.17
1:31.02, 2:03.49
2:35.97, 3:09.26
3:42.53, 4:15.89
4:49.28, 5:20.31
F
Mar 3, 2018
18 Graeleigh E. Jones '21 AND 5:20.84
29.37, 1:01.29
1:33.85, 2:06.39
2:38.90, 3:11.37
3:43.71, 4:16.23
4:48.75, 5:20.84
F
Jan 27, 2018
19 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 5:21.63
P
Mar 3, 2018
20 Jenna Molnar '18 CHESH 5:22.16
F
Feb 24, 2018