Small lagasse 5
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small boys with trophy
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 NEPSAC All-Stars

League Championship Meets Only

The NEPSAC All-Stars are the top sixteen best times at the NEPSAC championships,
preliminaries or finals, all divisions combined if separate divisional championships were held (prior to 2017).
symbol legend
Y Converted to SCY
F Finals
P Preliminaries
L Relay Lead-Off Leg
S Swim-Off
R Relay Leg
NEPSAC All-Star

500 Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Emma Whall '18 BERW 4:56.12
27.35, 56.52
1:26.14, 1:56.01
2:26.07, 2:56.37
3:26.85, 3:57.28
4:27.34, 4:56.12
F
Mar 3, 2018
2 Mia Leko '18 CHESH 4:57.41
27.54, 56.64
1:26.46, 1:56.40
2:26.64, 2:56.93
3:27.28, 3:57.65
4:27.98, 4:57.41
F
Mar 3, 2018
3 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 4:58.79
26.49, 55.86
1:26.24, 1:56.63
2:26.93, 2:57.23
3:27.87, 3:58.77
4:29.49, 4:58.79
F
Mar 3, 2018
4 Caroline Pennington '21 GA 5:01.46
27.24, 57.28
1:27.79, 1:58.43
2:28.64, 2:59.53
3:30.52, 4:01.67
4:32.15, 5:01.46
F
Mar 3, 2018
5 Cristin (Crissy) Earley '21 HOP 5:01.60
27.77, 57.70
1:28.32, 1:59.07
2:30.10, 3:00.84
3:31.49, 4:02.23
4:32.57, 5:01.60
F
Mar 3, 2018
6 Kate Brush '19 GA 5:12.49
27.91, 58.08
1:29.13, 2:00.44
2:32.06, 3:03.89
3:36.40, 4:09.02
4:41.57, 5:12.49
F
Mar 3, 2018
7 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 5:13.88
28.99, 1:00.18
1:31.95, 2:03.54
2:35.17, 3:07.08
3:38.98, 4:10.83
4:42.57, 5:13.88
F
Mar 3, 2018
8 Elizabeth Tran '19 AND 5:17.75
P
Mar 3, 2018
9 Sam Hughes '21 THAY 5:19.42
27.95, 58.81
1:30.45, 2:02.96
2:35.68, 3:08.38
3:41.52, 4:14.55
4:47.48, 5:19.42
F
Mar 3, 2018
10 Grace Hitchcock '20 AND 5:19.48
P
Mar 3, 2018
11 Xiong (Julie) Xin '20 WILB 5:20.31
27.93, 59.17
1:31.02, 2:03.49
2:35.97, 3:09.26
3:42.53, 4:15.89
4:49.28, 5:20.31
F
Mar 3, 2018
12 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 5:21.63
P
Mar 3, 2018
13 Graeleigh E. Jones '21 AND 5:21.68
P
Mar 3, 2018
14 Jordan Coan '18 DEER 5:22.73
28.86, 1:01.06
1:33.83, 2:07.08
2:40.65, 3:13.60
3:46.86, 4:19.84
4:51.85, 5:22.73
F
Mar 3, 2018
15 Macey Mannion '19 AND 5:23.16
28.76, 1:00.22
1:32.90, 2:05.80
2:39.02, 3:11.95
3:44.78, 4:17.74
4:50.99, 5:23.16
P
Mar 3, 2018
16 Juliana Rivera '21 SHC 5:24.98
28.82, 1:00.27
1:32.78, 2:05.66
2:38.87, 3:11.97
3:45.58, 4:19.08
4:52.40, 5:24.98
F
Mar 3, 2018