Small lagasse 5
Nepssa banner 120806 950px ae7345ee79473b94449eed184025bfe767cedd9dcaf250ce7a09f27824a6bd00
Small p1010370
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 419
2. Deerfield 263
3. Suffield 262
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Berwick 316
2. Holy Child 306
3. Cheshire 247
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 437
2. St George 397
3. Kent 306.5
championship
V
03-04-17
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 451
2. Dana Hall 325.5
3. Porter's 285
championship
V
03-04-17
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 401
2. Suffield 312.5
3. Brunswick 296
championship
V
03-04-17
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 415
2. Avon 339.5
3. Wilbraham 266
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Hopkins 564
2. Canterbury 364
3. Eaglebrook 281
championship
V
02-25-17
Bud Erich Championships
1. Greenwich 657
2. Hopkins 465.5
3. Williston 335.5
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Berwick 521
2. Landmark 362
3. Portsmouth 342
championship
V
02-25-17
EIL Championships
1. Dana Hall 523
2. Winsor 409.5
3. Berwick 353
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 583.5
2. Choate 493
3. KO 277.5
championship
V
02-25-17
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 522
2. Choate 510.5
3. Porter's 303.5

NEPSSA Best Performances

2017

All Meets

200 Freestyle Relay (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Greenwich (A relay) GA 1:37.15 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
Q. Scannell '18 (23.58)
C. Li '18 (24.69)
B. Wahl '18 (24.94)
2 Exeter (A relay) EX 1:37.54 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
H. Parker '19 (25.12)
E. Larovere '17 (24.34)
L. Williams '19 (24.15)
T. Wang '19 (23.93)
3 Deerfield (A relay) DEER 1:38.38 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
E. Koschik '17 (24.64)
S. Shi '18 (25.41)
M. Liang '19 (24.75)
4 Loomis (A relay) LC 1:38.49 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
A. Scott '18 (24.89)
E. Gardiner '17 (24.81)
J. Kim '19 (25.54)
S. Ryckman '18 (23.25)
5 Suffield (A relay) SUFF 1:39.04Y F
Loomis v. Suffield
Feb-08-2017
S. Hagberg '20 (25.95Y)
D. Bhalla '18 (25.27Y)
E. Crouse '17 (24.18Y)
S. Winters '19 (23.82Y)
6 Hopkins (A relay) HOP 1:39.41 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
G. Maloy '18 (24.72)
E. Earley '18 (23.66)
C. Earley '21 (25.77)
7 Choate (A relay) CRH 1:40.85Y F
Choate v. Hopkins
Feb-08-2017
I. Peel '19 (25.53Y)
I. So '20 (25.35Y)
J. Mah '18 (25.49Y)
S. Scott '20 (24.66Y)
8 Andover (A relay) AND 1:41.00 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
J. Rossi '20 (26.17)
A. Xia '19 (25.24)
K. Sweetser '17 (24.75)
J. Gearan '18 (24.84)
9 Sacred Heart (A relay) CSH 1:41.11 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
K. Ulmer '19 (25.45)
A. Grusky '17 (25.39)
C. Pope '18 (25.48)
K. Carroll '18 (24.79)
10 Milton (A relay) MILT 1:42.26 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
K. Han '19 (26.01)
M. Cole '18 (26.18)
W. Wang '18 (25.07)
L. Wright '19 (25.00)
11 Williston (A relay) WNS 1:42.28 F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
M. Soley '18 (25.88)
E. Yeager '17 (25.65)
A. Larkin '22 (25.33)
S. Joyce '19 (25.42)
12 Hotchkiss (A relay) HOTCH 1:42.57 F
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
S. Peng '19 (26.10)
C. Doggett '17 (26.67)
E. Williams '17 (25.59)
J. Cudney '20 (24.21)
13 Westminster (A relay) WESTY 1:44.69 F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
L. Giordano '17 (25.20)
D. Nagy '19 (25.68)
L. Lennox '18 (27.73)
A. Lin '19 (26.08)
14 Holy Child (A relay) SHC 1:46.16 F
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
L. Hurley '18 (27.82)
S. Drew '17 (26.92)
M. Scala '19 (25.30)
15 Winsor (A relay) WINSO 1:46.30 F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
F. Dunn '19 (27.39)
G. Hamblett '18 (26.42)
A. Blacklow '17 (26.86)
A. Devito '18 (25.63)
16 Dana Hall (A relay) DANA 1:46.52 F
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
E. Benkert '18 (26.88)
I. May '19 (26.98)
E. Knight '20 (26.25)
17 Porter's (A relay) MPS 1:46.55 F
Founders League Championships
Feb-25-2017
A. Metcalfe '19 (26.41)
M. Menendez '18 (27.62)
M. Chow '20 (25.73)
18 Westover (A relay) WSTVR 1:47.34 F
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
B. Chen '20 (27.55)
S. Andrew '18 (27.73)
S. Pino '20 (26.91)
M. Foltz '20 (25.15)
19 St George (A relay) STGEO 1:47.97 F
Milton v. St George
Jan-18-2017
E. Baker '19 (28.32)
E. Kallfelz '19 (26.94)
R. Moylan '19 (25.46)
20 Canterbury (A relay) CANT 1:48.63 F
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
Mar-04-2017
A. Imrie '20 (27.08)
C. Dunham '17 (27.93)
I. Jimenez '18 (25.83)