Small shea back
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small cwilson
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 Season Best Performances

Dual and Championship Meets

400m Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Cristin (Crissy) Earley '21 HOP 5:18.65Y
32.71, 1:08.19
1:44.17, 2:19.89
2:55.88, 3:30.85
4:05.66, 4:39.52
F
Jan 20, 2018
2 Ashleigh Scott '18 LC 5:24.60Y
31.89, 1:07.57
1:43.53, 2:20.14
2:56.46, 3:32.62
4:08.85, 4:44.74
F
Jan 10, 2018
3 Lizzie (Liz) Williams '19 EX 5:25.14Y
30.64, 1:05.03
1:40.21, 2:16.46
2:53.16, 3:29.99
4:07.46, 4:45.21
F
Jan 27, 2018
4 Samantha H. Scott '20 CRH 5:26.02Y
32.37, 1:08.58
1:45.57, 2:22.88
2:59.87, 3:36.71
4:13.10, 4:45.98
F
Jan 13, 2018
5 Kimberly Ma '18 LC 5:27.20Y
32.76, 1:08.88
1:45.89, 2:22.76
2:59.41, 3:36.43
4:12.75, 4:47.02
F
Feb 17, 2018
6 Jordan Coan '18 DEER 5:28.66Y
32.52, 1:08.10
1:45.08, 2:22.41
2:59.54, 3:36.58
4:13.02, 4:48.30
F
Feb 17, 2018
7 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 5:29.11Y
32.56, 1:08.56
1:45.41, 2:22.03
2:58.67, 3:35.57
4:12.55, 4:48.69
F
Feb 17, 2018
8 Laura Solano-Florez '20 CRH 5:30.74Y
32.94, 1:08.98
1:45.39, 2:22.48
2:59.22, 3:36.04
4:12.84, 4:50.12
F
Feb 14, 2018
9 Nicole E. Yao '18 CRH 5:31.85Y
32.63, 1:08.43
1:45.00, 2:22.10
2:59.43, 3:37.27
4:14.90, 4:51.10
F
Feb 17, 2018
10 Elizabeth (Liz) Williams '18 HOTCH 5:34.84Y
32.55, 1:08.49
1:46.12, 2:23.33
3:00.06, 3:37.62
4:15.31, 4:53.72
F
Feb 17, 2018
11 Kelly Eng '20 LC 5:35.02Y
33.80, 1:10.25
1:47.51, 2:25.20
3:41.10, 4:53.88
F
Feb 10, 2018
12 Samantha Gove '19 EX 5:35.30Y
33.38, 1:10.13
1:47.23, 2:24.76
3:02.79, 3:40.81
4:18.58, 4:54.12
F
Feb 10, 2018
13 Hailey G. Wadell '21 AND 5:35.34Y
34.15, 1:11.17
1:48.41, 2:25.82
3:02.62, 3:39.63
4:17.64, 4:54.16
F
Dec 9, 2017
14 Grace Hitchcock '20 AND 5:35.52Y
32.35, 1:08.53
1:45.55, 2:23.35
3:00.95, 3:39.39
4:18.25, 4:54.32
F
Dec 9, 2017
15 Maddie Beaule '21 MPS 5:35.60Y
33.75, 1:10.28
1:47.78, 2:26.03
3:04.15, 3:42.17
4:19.21, 4:54.39
F
Jan 17, 2018
16 Neala Sweeney '20 LC 5:35.63Y
33.90, 1:10.60
1:47.72, 2:25.02
3:02.47, 3:40.18
4:17.77, 4:54.41
F
Feb 17, 2018
17 Maddie Machado '20 EX 5:35.76Y
33.17, 1:10.48
1:48.20, 2:26.03
3:04.10, 3:42.21
4:19.22, 4:54.53
F
Feb 10, 2018
18 Allison (Alli) J. Opuszynski '20 CRH 5:37.42Y
34.06, 1:11.56
1:49.50, 2:27.98
3:05.36, 3:43.86
4:20.73, 4:55.98
F
Jan 27, 2018
19 Jamie A. Tishkoff '21 CRH 5:39.53Y
32.62, 1:09.48
1:47.76, 2:26.15
3:04.50, 3:42.66
4:20.82, 4:57.83
F
Jan 27, 2018
20 Grace Y. Zhang '20 CRH 5:39.90Y
34.29, 1:11.64
1:49.32, 2:27.43
3:04.99, 3:42.95
4:21.48, 4:58.16
F
Jan 13, 2018