Small bob1
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small pwilliamsswim2
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2018 NEPSAC All-Stars

League Championship Meets Only

The NEPSAC All-Stars are the top three individual finishers in the championship finals of each divisional championship,
plus the eleven fastest times of all other finalists (championship and consolation), all divisions combined (since 2017).
symbol legend
Y Converted to SCY
F Finals
P Preliminaries
L Relay Lead-Off Leg
S Swim-Off
R Relay Leg
NEPSAC All-Star

200 Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Sophia Moore '20 GA 1:50.75
26.12, 54.19
1:22.03, 1:50.75
F
Mar 3, 2018
2 Mia Leko '18 CHESH 1:51.20
26.70, 54.90
1:23.10, 1:51.20
F
Mar 3, 2018
3 Emma Whall '18 BERW 1:51.93
26.91, 55.25
1:23.83, 1:51.93
F
Mar 3, 2018
4 Sydney Joyce '19 WNS 1:52.86
26.21, 54.49
1:23.94, 1:52.86
F
Mar 3, 2018
5 Ashleigh Scott '18 LC 1:52.98
26.13, 53.96
1:22.70, 1:52.98
F
Mar 3, 2018
6 Bailey Smith '18 DEER 1:53.74
26.71, 55.83
1:25.15, 1:53.74
F
Mar 3, 2018
7 Devina Bhalla '18 SUFF 1:53.92
26.78, 55.06
1:23.96, 1:53.92
F
Mar 3, 2018
8 Caroline Pennington '21 GA 1:55.55
27.18, 56.81
1:26.38, 1:55.55
F
Mar 3, 2018
9 Jessica (Jess) M. Gearan '18 AND 1:56.42
26.59, 55.80
1:25.73, 1:56.42
F
Mar 3, 2018
10 Jordan Coan '18 DEER 1:58.36
27.76, 57.96
1:28.28, 1:58.36
F
Mar 3, 2018
11 Molly Kinstle '21 WNS 1:58.96
28.07, 58.25
1:28.69, 1:58.96
F
Mar 3, 2018
12 Caroline Magann '18 MILT 1:59.13
27.47, 57.18
1:28.22, 1:59.13
F
Mar 3, 2018
13 Karyn E. Bartosic '19 HOP 1:59.44
27.85, 57.94
1:28.94, 1:59.44
F
Mar 3, 2018
14 Maddie Beaule '21 MPS 1:59.70
28.18, 58.42
1:29.26, 1:59.70
F
Mar 3, 2018
15 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 1:59.75
28.19, 58.48
1:29.24, 1:59.75
F
Mar 3, 2018
16 Samantha Gove '19 EX 2:00.40
28.00, 58.30
1:29.39, 2:00.40
F
Mar 3, 2018
17 Angelreana Choi '19 AND 2:00.47
27.18, 56.96
1:28.13, 2:00.47
F
Mar 3, 2018
18 Anabelle M. Farnham '18 WNS 2:00.71
28.45, 58.97
1:29.69, 2:00.71
F
Mar 3, 2018
19 Hailey G. Wadell '21 AND 2:00.79
27.77, 58.17
1:29.46, 2:00.79
F
Mar 3, 2018
20 Juliana Rivera '21 SHC 2:02.93
27.88, 58.66
1:30.71, 2:02.93
F
Mar 3, 2018