Small p1010370
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small img 1136
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Canterbury 384
2. Avon 374
3. Hamden 305
championship
V
3/3/18
D.III NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child 388
2. Berwick 322
3. Cheshire 267
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 395
2. Andover 275
3. Deerfield 251.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.I NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Andover 434
2. Exeter 335
3. Brunswick 312.5
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. KO 474
2. St George 325
3. Williston 253
championship
V
3/3/18
D.II NEPSAC Swimming Championships
1. Williston 463
2. Porter's 346
3. Dana Hall 315
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Greenwich 997
2. Holy Child 610.5
3. Hopkins 576
championship
V
2/24/18
Bud Erich Championship
1. Hopkins 792
2. Eaglebrook 696
3. Brunswick 534
championship
V
2/24/18
EIL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
not yet scored
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Choate 483
2. Loomis 459
3. Hotchkiss 445
dual meet
V
2/24/18
Exeter 85
Andover 101
championship
V
2/24/18
Founders League
1. Loomis 549
2. Choate 454
3. Hotchkiss 302.5

2017 NEPSAC All-Stars

League Championship Meets Only

The NEPSAC All-Stars are the top sixteen best times at the NEPSAC championships,
preliminaries or finals, all divisions combined if separate divisional championships were held (prior to 2017).
symbol legend
Y Converted to SCY
F Finals
P Preliminaries
L Relay Lead-Off Leg
S Swim-Off
R Relay Leg
NEPSAC All-Star

200 Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Quinn Scannell '18 GA 1:48.01
24.91, 52.26
1:20.54, 1:48.01
F
Mar 4, 2017
2 Emma Whall '18 BERW 1:52.36
26.41, 54.91
1:23.85, 1:52.36
F
Mar 4, 2017
3 Maddy (Maddie) S. Wallis '18 DANA 1:52.45
27.00, 56.30
1:24.12, 1:52.45
F
Mar 4, 2017
4 Gwyneth C. Maloy '18 HOP 1:52.69
25.73, 53.82
1:23.06, 1:52.69
F
Mar 4, 2017
5 Casey Delano '17 MILT 1:54.35
26.77, 55.78
1:25.26, 1:54.35
F
Mar 4, 2017
6 Nikita (Nikki) Pelletier '20 DEER 1:54.87
26.26, 55.56
1:25.31, 1:54.87
F
Mar 4, 2017
7 Lizzie (Liz) Williams '19 EX 1:55.14
26.61, 55.89
1:25.75, 1:55.14
F
Mar 4, 2017
8 Devina Bhalla '18 SUFF 1:55.24
27.36, 56.26
1:25.69, 1:55.24
F
Mar 4, 2017
9 Mia Leko '18 CHESH 1:55.69
26.58, 55.21
1:25.35, 1:55.69
F
Mar 4, 2017
10 Ashleigh Scott '18 LC 1:55.80
P
Mar 4, 2017
11 Katherine Sweetser '18 AND 1:55.99
P
Mar 4, 2017
12 Hannah Subramaniam '18 GA 1:56.10
26.49, 55.37
1:25.69, 1:56.10
F
Mar 4, 2017
13 Anabelle M. Farnham '18 WNS 1:57.39
P
Mar 4, 2017
14 Heddy G. Parker '19 EX 1:57.45
28.96, 59.04
1:28.31, 1:57.45
F
Mar 4, 2017
15 Jessica (Jess) M. Gearan '18 AND 1:57.53
P
Mar 4, 2017
16 Bailyn Prichett '19 DEER 1:58.47
27.52, 57.75
1:29.15, 2:00.35
P
Mar 4, 2017