Small lwinshipswim3
Nepssa banner 120806 950px
Small 2014 smith zhao
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.II Swimming Championships
1. Williston 428
2. Westminster 357
3. KO 337.5
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.III Swimming Championships
1. Hamden 444
2. Avon 316
3. Berwick 306
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.I Swimming Championships
1. Andover 457
2. Brunswick 372
3. Exeter 277
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.III Swimming Championships
1. Holy Child Rye 448
2. Walkers 326
3. Canterbury 240
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.II Swimming Championships
1. Porter's 511
2. Williston 289
3. Dana Hall 259
championship
V
2020-03-07
NEPSAC D.I Swimming Championships
1. Greenwich 377
2. Suffield 322
3. Andover 283.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Founders League Championships
1. Porter's 462
2. Choate 426
3. Loomis 370
championship
V
2020-02-29
Founders League Championships
1. Loomis 503
2. Choate 437
3. Hotchkiss 327.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Babcock Invitational
1. Williston 637
2. NMH 572
3. Suffield 283
championship
V
2020-02-29
Babcock Invitational
1. Williston 665.5
2. NMH 571.5
3. Wilbraham 210.5
championship
V
2020-02-29
Fairchester Athletic Assoc.
1. Brunswick 161
2. Hopkins 151
3. Hamden 103
championship
V
2020-02-29
Fairchester Athletic Assoc.
1. Greenwich 577
2. Sacred Heart 444
3. Hopkins 422

2020 All-NEPSAC

League Championship Meets Only

The All-NEPSAC team is made up of the top three individual finishers in the championship finals of each divisional championship,
plus the eleven fastest times of all other finalists (championship and consolation), all divisions combined (since 2017).
Legend
symbol legend
Y Converted to SCY
F Finals
P Preliminaries
L Relay Lead-Off Leg
S Swim-Off
R Relay Leg
NEPSAC All-Star

200 Freestyle (girls)

rank name team result heat meet
1 Gray, Caroline (Callie) '22 MPS 1:50.54
25.91, 54.08
1:22.55, 1:50.54
F
Mar 7, 2020
2 Michalik, Claire '21 GA 1:52.10
25.96, 53.79
1:22.52, 1:52.10
F
Mar 7, 2020
3 Hamblett, Ava '23 HOP 1:52.53
25.96, 54.39
1:23.79, 1:52.53
F
Mar 7, 2020
4 Kisova, Veronika '23 AND 1:52.76
26.47, 55.15
1:24.36, 1:52.76
F
Mar 7, 2020
5 Bastone, Alexandra '23 CSH 1:52.82
25.66, 53.75
1:23.21, 1:52.82
F
Mar 7, 2020
6 Jachym, Erin '21 SUFF 1:52.83
26.19, 54.47
1:23.73, 1:52.83
F
Mar 7, 2020
7 McEvoy, Leydn '20 MILT 1:55.89
26.21, 55.22
1:25.34, 1:55.89
F
Mar 7, 2020
8 Lubbe, Salli '21 SUFF 1:56.09
27.04, 56.12
1:26.15, 1:56.09
F
Mar 7, 2020
9 Jones, Graeleigh E. '21 AND 1:56.12
26.84, 55.94
1:26.10, 1:56.12
F
Mar 7, 2020
10 Peterson, Daphne '21 EWS 1:56.17
27.44, 56.73
1:26.56, 1:56.17
F
Mar 7, 2020
11 Lehr, Holly '23 DEXT 1:56.96
27.23, 56.52
1:26.64, 1:56.96
F
Mar 7, 2020
12 Xia, Elizabeth T. '22 GA 1:57.02
27.07, 56.88
1:26.72, 1:57.02
F
Mar 7, 2020
13 Kinstle, Molly '21 WNS 1:57.86
28.42, 58.50
1:28.60, 1:57.86
F
Mar 7, 2020
14 Beaule, Maddie Y. '21 MPS 1:57.95
27.60, 57.54
1:27.99, 1:57.95
F
Mar 7, 2020
15 Knightly, Peyton '24 THAY 1:58.16
28.31, 58.20
1:28.72, 1:58.16
F
Mar 7, 2020
16 Vensel, Ashley '22 AND 1:58.38
27.62, 57.63
1:28.49, 1:58.38
F
Mar 7, 2020
17 Sweeney, Neala '20 LC 1:59.96
27.87, 57.80
1:28.78, 1:59.96
F
Mar 7, 2020
18 Chessen, Martha K. '22 CRH 2:00.58
27.94, 58.15
1:29.34, 2:00.58
F
Mar 7, 2020
19 Cary, Jane '24 CSH 2:01.69
28.26, 59.33
1:30.79, 2:01.69
F
Mar 7, 2020
20 Rivera, Juliana '21 HC 2:07.69
28.99, 1:00.96
1:34.73, 2:07.69
F
Mar 7, 2020